Lodestar

GCT

GigaCloud Technology Inc
NasdaqRetail-Catalog & Mail-Order HousesLatest fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025

GigaCloud Technology Inc reported revenue of $1.29B in its most recent fiscal year, up 11.1% on the year before. It kept 10.6% of that as net income, and generated $182.79M of free cash flow. Figures below are compared against other companies classified under Retail-Catalog & Mail-Order Houses.

Grades vs. industry

Growth
A80/100
Ranked against 6 peers using 8 metrics.
Profitability
A82/100
Ranked against 19 peers using 7 metrics.
Financial health
B+79/100
Ranked against 15 peers using 4 metrics.

Growth

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Revenue growth (YoY)
Latest fiscal year revenue vs. the year before.
11.1%5.3%7 / 28
Revenue growth (3y)
Annualized revenue growth over three fiscal years.
38.1%0.2%1 / 27
Revenue growth (5y)
Annualized revenue growth over five fiscal years.
36.2%4.0%2 / 25
EPS growth (YoY)
Diluted EPS vs. the prior fiscal year.
17.7%-0.0%4 / 10
EPS growth (3y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over three fiscal years.
81.5%7.9%1 / 6
EPS growth (5y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over five fiscal years.
21.4%5.0%2 / 8
Free cash flow growth (YoY)
Operating cash flow less capital expenditure, vs. prior year.
28.2%9.3%7 / 16
Free cash flow growth (3y)
Annualized free cash flow growth over three fiscal years.
55.1%14.1%3 / 11

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Profitability

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Gross margin
Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported.
23.3%43.6%22 / 26
Operating margin
Operating income as a share of revenue.
11.2%0.1%2 / 27
Net margin
Net income as a share of revenue.
10.6%-1.7%2 / 28
Free cash flow margin
Free cash flow as a share of revenue.
14.2%2.3%1 / 26
Return on equity
Net income divided by shareholder equity.
28.3%-1.8%5 / 26
Return on assets
Net income divided by total assets.
11.4%-2.5%4 / 29
Return on invested capital
After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash.
116.5%1.1%1 / 19

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Financial health

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Debt to equity
Total debt divided by shareholder equity.
Not reported0.33x—
Current ratio
Current assets over current liabilities.
2.02x1.23x7 / 29
Quick ratio
Current assets excluding inventory, over current liabilities.
1.47x0.93x7 / 29
Interest coverage
Operating income divided by interest expense.
724.88x2.61x1 / 20
Net debt to EBITDA
Net debt over derived EBITDA. EBITDA is not a GAAP tag; it is computed.
-2.71x-2.45x6 / 15

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Debt figures can be understated where a filer splits borrowings across XBRL tags this site does not match.

Insider activity

Trades reported by officers, directors and 10% shareholders on SEC Form 4. None of the last 21 reported transactions were open-market purchases — grants, option exercises and sales make up the majority of insider filings at most companies.

DateInsiderTransactionSharesPriceValue
Sep 25, 2026
Bernes Marshall
Head of Brand Center
Open-market sale13,800$54.31$749.4K
Sep 24, 2026
Bernes Marshall
Head of Brand Center
Open-market sale4,497$53.58$241.0K
Sep 22, 2026
Bernes Marshall
Head of Brand Center
Open-market sale15,703$53.58$841.4K
Sep 21, 2026
Bernes Marshall
Head of Brand Center
Open-market sale12,000$53.47$641.7K
Sep 18, 2026
Chen Zhiwu
Director
Open-market sale1,800$52.88$95.2K
Sep 18, 2026
Chen Zhiwu
Director
Open-market sale1,200$53.48$64.2K
Sep 16, 2026
Chen Zhiwu
Director
Open-market sale1,500$52.96$79.4K
Sep 14, 2026
Chen Zhiwu
Director
Open-market sale1,500$52.38$78.6K
Aug 20, 2026
Wu Lei, JI XIANG HU TONG HOLDINGS LTD, SHAN LAO HU TONG LLC
Chief Executive Officer, Chief Executive Officer, Chief Executive Officer
Option exercise413,942$0.00$0.00
Aug 20, 2026
Wu Lei, JI XIANG HU TONG HOLDINGS LTD, SHAN LAO HU TONG LLC
Chief Executive Officer, Chief Executive Officer, Chief Executive Officer
Option exercise(derivative)413,942——
Aug 20, 2026
Wu Lei, JI XIANG HU TONG HOLDINGS LTD, SHAN LAO HU TONG LLC
Chief Executive Officer, Chief Executive Officer, Chief Executive Officer
Other(derivative)413,942——
Aug 17, 2026
Chen Zhiwu
Director
Grant or award549$0.00$0.00
Aug 17, 2026
VISSER JAN WILLIAM
Director
Grant or award549$0.00$0.00
Aug 17, 2026
LEBENSBURGER KENNETH E JR
Director
Grant or award549$0.00$0.00
Aug 13, 2026
Bernes Marshall
Head of Brand Center
Open-market sale10,000$53.00$530.0K
Aug 11, 2026
WAN XIN, FAITHFUL WINNER HOLDINGS LTD
Chief Technology Officer, Chief Technology Officer
Open-market sale32,372$50.55$1.64M
Aug 11, 2026
WAN XIN, FAITHFUL WINNER HOLDINGS LTD
Chief Technology Officer, Chief Technology Officer
Open-market sale27,628$51.40$1.42M
Aug 10, 2026
Bernes Marshall
Head of Brand Center
Open-market sale5,000$51.88$259.4K
Aug 10, 2026
SCHROCK IMAN AJ
President
Open-market sale3,379$52.20$176.4K
Aug 10, 2026
SCHROCK IMAN AJ
President
Open-market sale3,300$51.61$170.3K
Aug 10, 2026
Wu Lei, JI XIANG HU TONG HOLDINGS LTD, SHAN LAO HU TONG LLC
Chief Executive Officer, Chief Executive Officer, Chief Executive Officer
Gift6,000$0.00$0.00

A dash under price or value means none was reported, which is normal for grants and gifts — it does not mean the shares were free. Option exercises and awards are compensation arriving on a schedule, not a judgement about the stock.

Annual financials

Fiscal year202520242023202220212020
Revenue$1.29B$1.16B$703.83M$490.07M$414.20M$275.48M
Gross profit$300.67M$285.24M$188.63M$83.11M$89.60M$75.12M
Operating income$144.98M$130.62M$110.08M$35.02M$39.35M$44.18M
Net income$137.37M$125.81M$94.11M$23.97M$29.26M$37.45M
EPS (diluted)$3.59$3.05$2.30$0.60$0.88$1.36
Operating cash flow$190.66M$158.08M$133.45M$49.66M$8.56M$33.28M
Capital expenditure$7.87M$15.54M$4.38M$709.0K$1.82M$654.0K
Free cash flow$182.79M$142.54M$129.07M$48.95M$6.73M$32.63M
Total assets$1.20B$1.07B$846.91M$418.60M$186.78M—
Shareholder equity$485.80M$405.22M$290.42M$195.16M$99.18M$61.62M
Total debt——$0.00$207.0K$582.0K—
Cash$379.78M$259.76M$183.28M$143.53M$63.20M$62.20M

A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.

Source

Figures come from GigaCloud Technology Inc’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 10-K filed Feb 26, 2026. View filings on EDGAR.

Not financial advice. This page presents figures reported to the SEC and compares them with other companies sharing an industry classification. It is not a recommendation to buy or sell anything, and the grades cannot capture everything that matters about a business. Industry classifications are coarse, filings are self-reported, and some figures are missing or understated where companies tag them in ways this site does not match. Do your own research.