FEBO
Fenbo Holdings LtdFenbo Holdings Ltd reported revenue of HKD 85.02M in its most recent fiscal year, down 36.0% on the year before. It kept -12.5% of that as net income, and generated HKD 1.53M of free cash flow. Figures below are compared against other companies classified under Electric Housewares & Fans.
Grades vs. industry
Growth
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Revenue growth (YoY) Latest fiscal year revenue vs. the year before. | -36.0% | — | — |
Revenue growth (3y) Annualized revenue growth over three fiscal years. | -10.8% | — | — |
Revenue growth (5y) Annualized revenue growth over five fiscal years. | Not reported | — | — |
EPS growth (YoY) Diluted EPS vs. the prior fiscal year. | Not reported | — | — |
EPS growth (3y) Annualized diluted EPS growth over three fiscal years. | Not reported | — | — |
EPS growth (5y) Annualized diluted EPS growth over five fiscal years. | Not reported | — | — |
Free cash flow growth (YoY) Operating cash flow less capital expenditure, vs. prior year. | Not reported | — | — |
Free cash flow growth (3y) Annualized free cash flow growth over three fiscal years. | -33.2% | — | — |
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.
Profitability
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Gross margin Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported. | 12.9% | — | — |
Operating margin Operating income as a share of revenue. | -12.8% | — | — |
Net margin Net income as a share of revenue. | -12.5% | — | — |
Free cash flow margin Free cash flow as a share of revenue. | 1.8% | — | — |
Return on equity Net income divided by shareholder equity. | -29.9% | — | — |
Return on assets Net income divided by total assets. | -14.9% | — | — |
Return on invested capital After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash. | -51.8% | — | — |
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.
Financial health
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Debt to equity Total debt divided by shareholder equity. | Not reported | — | — |
Current ratio Current assets over current liabilities. | 2.07x | — | — |
Quick ratio Current assets excluding inventory, over current liabilities. | 1.72x | — | — |
Interest coverage Operating income divided by interest expense. | Not reported | — | — |
Net debt to EBITDA Net debt over derived EBITDA. EBITDA is not a GAAP tag; it is computed. | Not reported | — | — |
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.
Annual financials
| Fiscal year | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | HKD 85.02M | HKD 132.91M | HKD 119.11M | HKD 119.73M |
| Gross profit | HKD 10.94M | HKD 24.82M | HKD 22.11M | HKD 18.84M |
| Operating income | -HKD 10.87M | -HKD 13.76M | -HKD 390.0K | -HKD 2.46M |
| Net income | -HKD 10.64M | -HKD 15.48M | -HKD 1.46M | HKD 8.65M |
| EPS (diluted) | -HKD 96.21 | -HKD 139.98 | -HKD 14.50 | HKD 86.53 |
| Operating cash flow | HKD 1.59M | -HKD 21.35M | HKD 9.73M | HKD 5.70M |
| Capital expenditure | HKD 59.0K | HKD 405.0K | HKD 284.0K | HKD 554.0K |
| Free cash flow | HKD 1.53M | -HKD 21.75M | HKD 9.44M | HKD 5.14M |
| Total assets | HKD 71.43M | HKD 96.41M | HKD 102.98M | HKD 79.94M |
| Shareholder equity | HKD 35.63M | HKD 45.52M | HKD 59.78M | HKD 36.04M |
| Cash | HKD 19.04M | HKD 27.48M | HKD 46.34M | HKD 13.85M |
A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.
Amounts are in HKD, as the company reports them. Nothing here is converted to dollars, so these figures cannot be compared directly against a company reporting in another currency. Margins, returns and other ratios are unaffected.
Source
Figures come from Fenbo Holdings Ltd’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 20-F filed May 15, 2026. View filings on EDGAR.