Lodestar

DKL

Delek Logistics Partners, LP
NYSEPipe Lines (No Natural Gas)Latest fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025

Delek Logistics Partners, LP reported revenue of $1.01B in its most recent fiscal year, up 7.7% on the year before. It kept 17.4% of that as net income, and generated -$30.64M of free cash flow. Figures below are compared against other companies classified under Pipe Lines (No Natural Gas).

Grades vs. industry

Growth
C48/100
Ranked against 6 peers using 4 metrics.
Profitability
C+59/100
Ranked against 7 peers using 4 metrics.
Financial health
D35/100
Ranked against 6 peers using 4 metrics.

Growth

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Revenue growth (YoY)
Latest fiscal year revenue vs. the year before.
7.7%-3.9%3 / 8
Revenue growth (3y)
Annualized revenue growth over three fiscal years.
-0.7%-8.3%3 / 7
Revenue growth (5y)
Annualized revenue growth over five fiscal years.
12.5%12.5%4 / 7
EPS growth (YoY)
Diluted EPS vs. the prior fiscal year.
Not reported——
EPS growth (3y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported——
EPS growth (5y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over five fiscal years.
Not reported——
Free cash flow growth (YoY)
Operating cash flow less capital expenditure, vs. prior year.
-139.6%-1.9%6 / 6
Free cash flow growth (3y)
Annualized free cash flow growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported-0.9%—

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Profitability

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Gross margin
Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported.
21.2%——
Operating margin
Operating income as a share of revenue.
17.9%15.8%2 / 7
Net margin
Net income as a share of revenue.
17.4%7.4%3 / 8
Free cash flow margin
Free cash flow as a share of revenue.
-3.0%5.1%7 / 7
Return on equity
Net income divided by shareholder equity.
Not reported——
Return on assets
Net income divided by total assets.
6.3%3.7%2 / 8
Return on invested capital
After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash.
Not reported——

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Financial health

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Debt to equity
Total debt divided by shareholder equity.
Not reported——
Current ratio
Current assets over current liabilities.
1.12x1.05x4 / 8
Quick ratio
Current assets excluding inventory, over current liabilities.
1.07x0.92x3 / 8
Interest coverage
Operating income divided by interest expense.
1.01x2.82x6 / 6
Net debt to EBITDA
Net debt over derived EBITDA. EBITDA is not a GAAP tag; it is computed.
7.59x5.28x6 / 6

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Debt figures can be understated where a filer splits borrowings across XBRL tags this site does not match.

Insider activity

Trades reported by officers, directors and 10% shareholders on SEC Form 4. 5 of the last 9 reported transactions were open-market purchases; the rest are mostly sales and compensation.

DateInsiderTransactionSharesPriceValue
Sep 10, 2026
Soreq Avigal
President
Withheld for tax3,038$57.00$173.2K
Sep 10, 2026
Spiegel Reuven
EVP, Delek Logistics
Withheld for tax743$57.00$42.4K
Sep 10, 2026
Hobbs Mark Wayne
EVP
Withheld for tax659$57.00$37.6K
Sep 10, 2026
Wright Robert G.
EVP, Chief Financial Officer
Withheld for tax229$57.00$13.1K
Aug 13, 2026
Yemin Ezra Uzi
Chairman
Open-market purchase6,000$50.00$300.0K
Aug 13, 2026
Hobbs Mark Wayne
EVP
Open-market purchase4,000$50.00$200.0K
Aug 13, 2026
Soreq Avigal
President
Open-market purchase2,500$50.00$125.0K
Aug 13, 2026
Wright Robert G.
EVP, Chief Financial Officer
Open-market purchase1,500$50.00$75.0K
Aug 13, 2026
Spiegel Reuven
Executive Vice President, DKL
Open-market purchase1,000$50.00$50.0K

A dash under price or value means none was reported, which is normal for grants and gifts — it does not mean the shares were free. Option exercises and awards are compensation arriving on a schedule, not a judgement about the stock.

Annual financials

Fiscal year2025202420232022202120202019201820172016
Revenue$1.01B$940.64M$1.02B$1.04B$700.90M$563.42M$583.99M$657.61M$538.08M$448.06M
Operating income$181.84M$202.83M$238.95M$209.68M$190.50M$179.79M$125.81M$125.76M$88.18M$77.65M
Net income$176.46M$142.69M$126.24M$159.05M$164.82M$159.26M$96.75M$90.18M$69.41M$62.80M
Operating cash flow$237.12M$206.34M$225.32M$192.17M$275.16M$193.02M$130.40M$152.96M$91.21M$100.71M
Capital expenditure$267.76M$129.04M$96.10M$141.10M$23.05M$13.27M$9.07M$12.93M$18.18M$11.29M
Free cash flow-$30.64M$77.30M$129.22M$51.07M$252.11M$179.75M$121.33M$140.03M$73.03M$89.42M
Total assets$2.78B$2.04B$1.64B$1.68B$935.07M$956.42M$744.45M$624.59M$443.53M$415.55M
Total debt$2.34B$1.88B$1.70B$1.66B$898.97M—————
Cash$10.89M$5.38M$3.75M$7.97M$4.29M$4.24M$5.54M$4.52M$4.67M$59.0K

A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.

Source

Figures come from Delek Logistics Partners, LP’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 10-K filed Feb 27, 2026. View filings on EDGAR.

Not financial advice. This page presents figures reported to the SEC and compares them with other companies sharing an industry classification. It is not a recommendation to buy or sell anything, and the grades cannot capture everything that matters about a business. Industry classifications are coarse, filings are self-reported, and some figures are missing or understated where companies tag them in ways this site does not match. Do your own research.