BTCO
Invesco Galaxy Bitcoin ETFFigures below are compared against other companies classified under Commodity Contracts Brokers & Dealers.
Grades vs. industry
Profitability
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Gross margin Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported. | Not reported | — | — |
Operating margin Operating income as a share of revenue. | Not reported | — | — |
Net margin Net income as a share of revenue. | Not reported | 67.6% | — |
Free cash flow margin Free cash flow as a share of revenue. | Not reported | — | — |
Return on equity Net income divided by shareholder equity. | -13.3% | 14.0% | — |
Return on assets Net income divided by total assets. | -13.3% | -0.4% | — |
Return on invested capital After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash. | -0.2% | 2.7% | — |
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Nothing here is ranked: this company reported an operating loss several times its revenue, so it is left out of its industry’s comparisons and does not count toward the medians shown. Its own figures are exactly as filed.
Annual financials
| Fiscal year | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | $0.00 |
| Operating income | -$1.51M | -$719.3K |
| Net income | -$72.29M | $406.14M |
| Operating cash flow | $111.07M | -$321.47M |
| Total assets | $544.37M | $727.79M |
| Shareholder equity | $544.25M | $727.61M |
| Cash | $0.00 | $0.00 |
A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.
Source
Figures come from Invesco Galaxy Bitcoin ETF’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 10-K filed Mar 2, 2026. View filings on EDGAR.