Lodestar

BLIV

BeLive Holdings
NasdaqServices-Computer Integrated Systems DesignLatest fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2024

BeLive Holdings reported revenue of SGD 1.85M in its most recent fiscal year, down 40.2% on the year before. It kept -297.8% of that as net income. Figures below are compared against other companies classified under Services-Computer Integrated Systems Design.

Grades vs. industry

Profitability
F26/100
Ranked against 27 peers using 3 metrics.

Growth

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Revenue growth (YoY)
Latest fiscal year revenue vs. the year before.
-40.2%5.6%28 / 31
Revenue growth (3y)
Annualized revenue growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported3.1%—
Revenue growth (5y)
Annualized revenue growth over five fiscal years.
Not reported7.7%—
EPS growth (YoY)
Diluted EPS vs. the prior fiscal year.
Not reported7.8%—
EPS growth (3y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported23.8%—
EPS growth (5y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over five fiscal years.
Not reported17.7%—
Free cash flow growth (YoY)
Operating cash flow less capital expenditure, vs. prior year.
Not reported25.5%—
Free cash flow growth (3y)
Annualized free cash flow growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported23.7%—

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Profitability

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Gross margin
Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported.
52.1%38.4%9 / 27
Operating margin
Operating income as a share of revenue.
Not reported-2.5%—
Net margin
Net income as a share of revenue.
-297.8%-1.2%28 / 30
Free cash flow margin
Free cash flow as a share of revenue.
Not reported6.4%—
Return on equity
Net income divided by shareholder equity.
Not reported2.9%—
Return on assets
Net income divided by total assets.
-660.3%-1.9%30 / 30
Return on invested capital
After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash.
Not reported3.1%—

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Financial health

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Debt to equity
Total debt divided by shareholder equity.
Not reported1.08x—
Current ratio
Current assets over current liabilities.
0.21x1.44x32 / 32
Quick ratio
Current assets excluding inventory, over current liabilities.
0.21x1.39x32 / 32
Interest coverage
Operating income divided by interest expense.
Not reported-2.30x—
Net debt to EBITDA
Net debt over derived EBITDA. EBITDA is not a GAAP tag; it is computed.
Not reported1.46x—

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Annual financials

Fiscal year202420232022
RevenueSGD 1.85MSGD 3.09MSGD 4.19M
Gross profitSGD 962.8KSGD 1.70MSGD 2.58M
Net income-SGD 5.51M-SGD 2.09MSGD 1.64M
EPS (diluted)-SGD 0.69-SGD 0.31SGD 0.25
Operating cash flow-SGD 1.07MSGD 59.9K-SGD 2.89M
Capital expenditure—SGD 2.1KSGD 113.2K
Free cash flow—SGD 57.8K-SGD 3.00M
Total assetsSGD 834.2KSGD 1.62M—
Shareholder equity-SGD 135.9KSGD 1.12MSGD 2.88M
CashSGD 66.2KSGD 197.7KSGD 216.8K

A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.

Amounts are in SGD, as the company reports them. Nothing here is converted to dollars, so these figures cannot be compared directly against a company reporting in another currency. Margins, returns and other ratios are unaffected.

Source

Figures come from BeLive Holdings’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 20-F filed May 15, 2025. View filings on EDGAR.

Not financial advice. This page presents figures reported to the SEC and compares them with other companies sharing an industry classification. It is not a recommendation to buy or sell anything, and the grades cannot capture everything that matters about a business. Industry classifications are coarse, filings are self-reported, and some figures are missing or understated where companies tag them in ways this site does not match. Do your own research.