Lodestar

BEEP

Mobile Infrastructure Corp
NasdaqReal EstateLatest fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025

Mobile Infrastructure Corp reported revenue of $35.08M in its most recent fiscal year, down 5.2% on the year before. It kept -61.1% of that as net income. Figures below are compared against other companies classified under Real Estate.

Grades vs. industry

Profitability
F26/100
Ranked against 31 peers using 3 metrics.

Growth

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Revenue growth (YoY)
Latest fiscal year revenue vs. the year before.
-5.2%8.9%25 / 31
Revenue growth (3y)
Annualized revenue growth over three fiscal years.
6.4%6.2%15 / 30
Revenue growth (5y)
Annualized revenue growth over five fiscal years.
Not reported8.5%—
EPS growth (YoY)
Diluted EPS vs. the prior fiscal year.
Not reported-12.5%—
EPS growth (3y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported-2.9%—
EPS growth (5y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over five fiscal years.
Not reported10.6%—
Free cash flow growth (YoY)
Operating cash flow less capital expenditure, vs. prior year.
Not reported-2.0%—
Free cash flow growth (3y)
Annualized free cash flow growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported47.0%—

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Profitability

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Gross margin
Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported.
Not reported27.9%—
Operating margin
Operating income as a share of revenue.
Not reported6.1%—
Net margin
Net income as a share of revenue.
-61.1%3.5%24 / 31
Free cash flow margin
Free cash flow as a share of revenue.
Not reported2.8%—
Return on equity
Net income divided by shareholder equity.
-15.2%4.7%25 / 32
Return on assets
Net income divided by total assets.
-5.6%1.4%24 / 34
Return on invested capital
After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash.
Not reported4.3%—

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Financial health

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Debt to equity
Total debt divided by shareholder equity.
1.40x0.78x18 / 23
Current ratio
Current assets over current liabilities.
Not reported1.70x—
Quick ratio
Current assets excluding inventory, over current liabilities.
Not reported1.39x—
Interest coverage
Operating income divided by interest expense.
Not reported2.02x—
Net debt to EBITDA
Net debt over derived EBITDA. EBITDA is not a GAAP tag; it is computed.
Not reported2.24x—

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Debt figures can be understated where a filer splits borrowings across XBRL tags this site does not match.

Insider activity

Trades reported by officers, directors and 10% shareholders on SEC Form 4. None of the last 4 reported transactions were open-market purchases — grants, option exercises and sales make up the majority of insider filings at most companies.

DateInsiderTransactionSharesPriceValue
Aug 18, 2026
GARFINKLE DAVID
Director
Grant or award19,922$0.00$0.00
Aug 18, 2026
Holley Danica
Director
Grant or award16,407$0.00$0.00
Aug 18, 2026
Osher Jeffrey
Director, 10% owner
Grant or award22,266$0.00$0.00
Aug 18, 2026
Jones Damon D
Director
Grant or award18,750$0.00$0.00

A dash under price or value means none was reported, which is normal for grants and gifts — it does not mean the shares were free. Option exercises and awards are compensation arriving on a schedule, not a judgement about the stock.

Annual financials

Fiscal year2025202420232022
Revenue$35.08M$37.01M$30.27M$29.10M
Operating income———-$2.66M
Net income-$21.44M-$5.76M-$25.12M-$8.12M
Operating cash flow$848.0K-$784.0K-$2.13M$1.51M
Total assets$382.46M$415.06M$423.24M$436.11M
Shareholder equity$141.27M$169.98M$131.21M$87.33M
Total debt$198.31M$218.06M$231.51M$146.95M
Cash$8.35M$10.65M$11.13M$5.76M

A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.

Source

Figures come from Mobile Infrastructure Corp’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 10-K filed Mar 5, 2026. View filings on EDGAR.

Not financial advice. This page presents figures reported to the SEC and compares them with other companies sharing an industry classification. It is not a recommendation to buy or sell anything, and the grades cannot capture everything that matters about a business. Industry classifications are coarse, filings are self-reported, and some figures are missing or understated where companies tag them in ways this site does not match. Do your own research.