Lodestar

BAR

GraniteShares Gold Trust
NYSECommodity Contracts Brokers & DealersLatest fiscal year ended Jun 30, 2026

Figures below are compared against other companies classified under Commodity Contracts Brokers & Dealers.

Grades vs. industry

No grades available. Grades compare a company against others sharing its industry classification, and this one does not have enough classified peers with reported figures to support a meaningful comparison.

Growth

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Revenue growth (YoY)
Latest fiscal year revenue vs. the year before.
Not reported-14.8%—
Revenue growth (3y)
Annualized revenue growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported44.5%—
Revenue growth (5y)
Annualized revenue growth over five fiscal years.
Not reported62.6%—
EPS growth (YoY)
Diluted EPS vs. the prior fiscal year.
-23.8%-27.5%3 / 7
EPS growth (3y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over three fiscal years.
109.1%——
EPS growth (5y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over five fiscal years.
Not reported——
Free cash flow growth (YoY)
Operating cash flow less capital expenditure, vs. prior year.
Not reported——
Free cash flow growth (3y)
Annualized free cash flow growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported——

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Profitability

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Gross margin
Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported.
Not reported——
Operating margin
Operating income as a share of revenue.
Not reported——
Net margin
Net income as a share of revenue.
Not reported67.6%—
Free cash flow margin
Free cash flow as a share of revenue.
Not reported——
Return on equity
Net income divided by shareholder equity.
Not reported14.0%—
Return on assets
Net income divided by total assets.
18.5%-0.4%19 / 61
Return on invested capital
After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash.
Not reported2.7%—

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Annual financials

Fiscal year202620252024202320222021202020192018
Net income$246.91M$315.65M$187.67M$39.68M$19.62M-$12.01M$158.61M$55.96M-$9.32M
EPS (diluted)$7.13$9.36$4.03$0.78$0.36————
Total assets$1.33B$1.11B$791.13M$935.95M$996.27M$1.01B$1.04B$545.59M$250.96M

A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.

Source

Figures come from GraniteShares Gold Trust’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 10-K filed Aug 13, 2026. View filings on EDGAR.

Not financial advice. This page presents figures reported to the SEC and compares them with other companies sharing an industry classification. It is not a recommendation to buy or sell anything, and the grades cannot capture everything that matters about a business. Industry classifications are coarse, filings are self-reported, and some figures are missing or understated where companies tag them in ways this site does not match. Do your own research.