Lodestar

ATTT

Atlas Trinity Tech Co., Ltd.
NasdaqHousehold AppliancesLatest fiscal year ended Mar 31, 2026

Atlas Trinity Tech Co., Ltd. reported revenue of HKD 142.63M in its most recent fiscal year, up 81.1% on the year before. It kept 11.7% of that as net income. Figures below are compared against other companies classified under Household Appliances.

Grades vs. industry

Profitability
B65/100
Ranked against 6 peers using 5 metrics.

Growth

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Revenue growth (YoY)
Latest fiscal year revenue vs. the year before.
81.1%7.5%1 / 6
Revenue growth (3y)
Annualized revenue growth over three fiscal years.
46.3%5.7%1 / 6
Revenue growth (5y)
Annualized revenue growth over five fiscal years.
Not reported——
EPS growth (YoY)
Diluted EPS vs. the prior fiscal year.
-5.4%——
EPS growth (3y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over three fiscal years.
164.2%——
EPS growth (5y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over five fiscal years.
Not reported——
Free cash flow growth (YoY)
Operating cash flow less capital expenditure, vs. prior year.
Not reported14.2%—
Free cash flow growth (3y)
Annualized free cash flow growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported——

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Profitability

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Gross margin
Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported.
Not reported38.8%—
Operating margin
Operating income as a share of revenue.
12.6%9.0%3 / 6
Net margin
Net income as a share of revenue.
11.7%8.4%2 / 6
Free cash flow margin
Free cash flow as a share of revenue.
Not reported4.7%—
Return on equity
Net income divided by shareholder equity.
12.9%12.3%3 / 6
Return on assets
Net income divided by total assets.
7.7%6.8%3 / 6
Return on invested capital
After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash.
28.7%21.0%2 / 6

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Financial health

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Debt to equity
Total debt divided by shareholder equity.
Not reported0.28x—
Current ratio
Current assets over current liabilities.
2.36x2.20x3 / 6
Quick ratio
Current assets excluding inventory, over current liabilities.
2.36x1.46x2 / 6
Interest coverage
Operating income divided by interest expense.
74.07x——
Net debt to EBITDA
Net debt over derived EBITDA. EBITDA is not a GAAP tag; it is computed.
Not reported——

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Annual financials

Fiscal year20262025202420232022
RevenueHKD 142.63MHKD 78.74MHKD 66.97MHKD 45.52MHKD 45.11M
Operating incomeHKD 18.03MHKD 7.65MHKD 11.36MHKD 7.19MHKD 10.72M
Net incomeHKD 16.69MHKD 8.27MHKD 9.94MHKD 6.29MHKD 9.44M
EPS (diluted)HKD 7.19n/cn/cn/cn/c
Operating cash flow-HKD 14.51MHKD 6.22MHKD 15.75MHKD 10.96MHKD 8.23M
Capital expenditure————HKD 11.7K
Free cash flow————HKD 8.22M
Total assetsHKD 216.04MHKD 94.89MHKD 58.11MHKD 33.05M—
Shareholder equityHKD 129.55MHKD 76.96MHKD 31.08MHKD 21.14MHKD 14.85M
CashHKD 78.03MHKD 84.85MHKD 35.89MHKD 21.36MHKD 12.29M

A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.

Amounts are in HKD, as the company reports them. Nothing here is converted to dollars, so these figures cannot be compared directly against a company reporting in another currency. Margins, returns and other ratios are unaffected.

n/c marks per-share figures that are not comparable. Companies report each year as their filings stated it, and an annual report restates only its two prior years — so after a stock split, older years remain on the pre-split share count. Totals above are unaffected.

Source

Figures come from Atlas Trinity Tech Co., Ltd.’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 20-F filed Jul 31, 2026. View filings on EDGAR.

Not financial advice. This page presents figures reported to the SEC and compares them with other companies sharing an industry classification. It is not a recommendation to buy or sell anything, and the grades cannot capture everything that matters about a business. Industry classifications are coarse, filings are self-reported, and some figures are missing or understated where companies tag them in ways this site does not match. Do your own research.