Lodestar

APLM

Apollomics Inc.
NasdaqPharmaceutical PreparationsLatest fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2024

Apollomics Inc. reported revenue of $0.00 in its most recent fiscal year. Figures below are compared against other companies classified under Pharmaceutical Preparations.

Grades vs. industry

Financial health
C45/100
Ranked against 133 peers using 3 metrics.

Profitability

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Gross margin
Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported.
Not reported68.6%—
Operating margin
Operating income as a share of revenue.
Not reported-31.8%—
Net margin
Net income as a share of revenue.
Not reported-30.0%—
Free cash flow margin
Free cash flow as a share of revenue.
Not reported-14.7%—
Return on equity
Net income divided by shareholder equity.
-1107.3%-49.7%—
Return on assets
Net income divided by total assets.
-411.2%-37.5%466 / 474
Return on invested capital
After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash.
Not reported-45.2%—

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Financial health

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Debt to equity
Total debt divided by shareholder equity.
0.00x0.25x1 / 133
Current ratio
Current assets over current liabilities.
1.39x3.99x395 / 472
Quick ratio
Current assets excluding inventory, over current liabilities.
1.39x3.62x382 / 472
Interest coverage
Operating income divided by interest expense.
Not reported-11.95x—
Net debt to EBITDA
Net debt over derived EBITDA. EBITDA is not a GAAP tag; it is computed.
Not reported-1.25x—

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Debt figures can be understated where a filer splits borrowings across XBRL tags this site does not match.

Insider activity

Trades reported by officers, directors and 10% shareholders on SEC Form 4. 5 of the last 27 reported transactions were open-market purchases; the rest are mostly sales and compensation.

DateInsiderTransactionSharesPriceValue
Sep 15, 2026
LIN PETER KUAN-HOW
Chief Financial Officer
Withheld for tax3,416$24.02$82.1K
Sep 15, 2026
Chen Hung-Wen
Chief Executive Officer
Option exercise(derivative)5,000$0.00$0.00
Sep 15, 2026
Yen Hung Hsien
Director
Option exercise500$0.00$0.00
Sep 15, 2026
Yen Hung Hsien
Director
Option exercise(derivative)500$0.00$0.00
Sep 15, 2026
TSAI HSIEN-SHU
Director
Option exercise500$0.00$0.00
Sep 15, 2026
TSAI HSIEN-SHU
Director
Option exercise(derivative)500$0.00$0.00
Sep 15, 2026
Chen Yi-Kuei
Chief Operating Officer
Option exercise5,000$0.00$0.00
Sep 15, 2026
Chen Yi-Kuei
Chief Operating Officer
Option exercise(derivative)5,000$0.00$0.00
Sep 15, 2026
CHEN HONG-JUNG
Director
Option exercise500$0.00$0.00
Sep 15, 2026
CHEN HONG-JUNG
Director
Option exercise(derivative)500$0.00$0.00
Sep 15, 2026
LIN PETER KUAN-HOW
Chief Financial Officer
Option exercise10,000$0.00$0.00
Sep 15, 2026
Chen Hung-Wen
Chief Executive Officer
Option exercise5,000$0.00$0.00
Sep 15, 2026
LIN PETER KUAN-HOW
Chief Financial Officer
Option exercise(derivative)10,000$0.00$0.00
Sep 14, 2026
Chen Hung-Wen
Chief Executive Officer
Grant or award(derivative)8,000$0.00$0.00
Sep 14, 2026
Huang Ya-Chi
Director
Grant or award(derivative)2,000$0.00$0.00
Sep 14, 2026
Yen Hung Hsien
Director
Grant or award(derivative)2,000$0.00$0.00
Sep 14, 2026
TSAI HSIEN-SHU
Director
Grant or award(derivative)2,000$0.00$0.00
Sep 14, 2026
Chen Yi-Kuei
Chief Operating Officer
Grant or award(derivative)8,000$0.00$0.00
Sep 14, 2026
CHEN HONG-JUNG
Director
Grant or award(derivative)2,000$0.00$0.00
Sep 14, 2026
LIN PETER KUAN-HOW
Chief Financial Officer
Grant or award(derivative)6,000$0.00$0.00
Aug 17, 2026
Huang Ya-Chi
Director
Option exercise(derivative)500$0.00$0.00
Aug 17, 2026
Huang Ya-Chi
Director
Option exercise500$0.00$0.00
Aug 14, 2026
Chen Hung-Wen
Chief Executive Officer
Open-market purchase266,667$15.00$4.00M
Aug 14, 2026
Chen Hung-Wen
Chief Executive Officer
Open-market purchase166,667$12.00$2.00M
Aug 14, 2026
Chen Hung-Wen
Chief Executive Officer
Open-market purchase103,333$15.00$1.55M

A dash under price or value means none was reported, which is normal for grants and gifts — it does not mean the shares were free. Option exercises and awards are compensation arriving on a schedule, not a judgement about the stock.

Annual financials

Fiscal year20242023202220212020
Revenue$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
Operating income——$976.0K——
Net income-$53.86M-$172.60M-$240.81M-$94.80M-$74.82M
EPS (diluted)-$52.80-$231.99n/cn/cn/c
Operating cash flow-$28.74M-$43.21M-$42.82M-$43.31M-$35.68M
Capital expenditure$24.0K$6.0K$367.0K$50.0K$144.0K
Free cash flow-$28.77M-$43.22M-$43.19M-$43.36M-$35.83M
Total assets$13.10M$55.39M$76.47M$123.44M—
Shareholder equity$4.86M$41.23M-$448.12M-$212.86M-$127.93M
Total debt$0.00$4.24M———
Cash$9.77M$32.06M$32.67M$46.74M$130.65M

A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.

n/c marks per-share figures that are not comparable. Companies report each year as their filings stated it, and an annual report restates only its two prior years — so after a stock split, older years remain on the pre-split share count. Totals above are unaffected.

Source

Figures come from Apollomics Inc.’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 20-F filed Apr 3, 2025. View filings on EDGAR.

Not financial advice. This page presents figures reported to the SEC and compares them with other companies sharing an industry classification. It is not a recommendation to buy or sell anything, and the grades cannot capture everything that matters about a business. Industry classifications are coarse, filings are self-reported, and some figures are missing or understated where companies tag them in ways this site does not match. Do your own research.