Lodestar

AMIX

Autonomix Medical, Inc.
NasdaqSurgical & Medical Instruments & ApparatusLatest fiscal year ended Mar 31, 2026

Autonomix Medical, Inc. reported revenue of $0.00 in its most recent fiscal year. Figures below are compared against other companies classified under Surgical & Medical Instruments & Apparatus.

Grades vs. industry

No grades available. Grades compare a company against others sharing its industry classification, and this one does not have enough classified peers with reported figures to support a meaningful comparison.

Profitability

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Gross margin
Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported.
Not reported61.4%—
Operating margin
Operating income as a share of revenue.
Not reported-12.5%—
Net margin
Net income as a share of revenue.
Not reported-18.8%—
Free cash flow margin
Free cash flow as a share of revenue.
Not reported-4.4%—
Return on equity
Net income divided by shareholder equity.
-283.5%-29.1%94 / 106
Return on assets
Net income divided by total assets.
-219.9%-18.7%112 / 116
Return on invested capital
After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash.
Not reported-20.9%—

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Financial health

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Debt to equity
Total debt divided by shareholder equity.
Not reported0.46x—
Current ratio
Current assets over current liabilities.
4.45x3.31x38 / 116
Quick ratio
Current assets excluding inventory, over current liabilities.
4.45x2.49x31 / 116
Interest coverage
Operating income divided by interest expense.
Not reported-5.21x—
Net debt to EBITDA
Net debt over derived EBITDA. EBITDA is not a GAAP tag; it is computed.
Not reported0.61x—

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Insider activity

Trades reported by officers, directors and 10% shareholders on SEC Form 4. None of the last 4 reported transactions were open-market purchases — grants, option exercises and sales make up the majority of insider filings at most companies.

DateInsiderTransactionSharesPriceValue
Sep 3, 2026
Smith Trent N.
CFO
Grant or award15,000——
Sep 3, 2026
Hauser Bradley
CEO and President
Grant or award27,000——
Sep 3, 2026
Bisson Lori
Director
Grant or award13,000——
Sep 3, 2026
KLEMP WALTER V
Director
Grant or award13,000——

A dash under price or value means none was reported, which is normal for grants and gifts — it does not mean the shares were free. Option exercises and awards are compensation arriving on a schedule, not a judgement about the stock.

Annual financials

Fiscal year2026202520242023
Revenue$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
Operating income-$17.03M-$11.59M-$12.03M-$1.99M
Net income-$16.71M-$11.41M-$15.43M-$1.99M
Operating cash flow-$12.28M-$8.26M-$6.60M-$1.85M
Capital expenditure$10.0K$14.0K$19.0K$0.00
Free cash flow-$12.29M-$8.27M-$6.62M-$1.85M
Total assets$7.60M$9.81M$9.41M$865.0K
Shareholder equity$5.89M$8.10M$7.63M$644.0K
Total debt——$0.00$0.00
Cash$7.00M$9.14M$8.61M$865.0K

A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.

Source

Figures come from Autonomix Medical, Inc.’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 10-K filed May 27, 2026. View filings on EDGAR.

Not financial advice. This page presents figures reported to the SEC and compares them with other companies sharing an industry classification. It is not a recommendation to buy or sell anything, and the grades cannot capture everything that matters about a business. Industry classifications are coarse, filings are self-reported, and some figures are missing or understated where companies tag them in ways this site does not match. Do your own research.