Lodestar

ACON

Aclarion, Inc.
NasdaqServices-Medical LaboratoriesLatest fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025

Aclarion, Inc. reported revenue of $75.7K in its most recent fiscal year, up 65.6% on the year before. It kept -9551.9% of that as net income, and generated -$7.19M of free cash flow. Figures below are compared against other companies classified under Services-Medical Laboratories.

Grades vs. industry

Profitability
F9/100
Ranked against 15 peers using 4 metrics.

Growth

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Revenue growth (YoY)
Latest fiscal year revenue vs. the year before.
65.6%13.8%3 / 22
Revenue growth (3y)
Annualized revenue growth over three fiscal years.
7.8%7.8%10 / 19
Revenue growth (5y)
Annualized revenue growth over five fiscal years.
Not reported11.7%—
EPS growth (YoY)
Diluted EPS vs. the prior fiscal year.
Not reported-143.0%—
EPS growth (3y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported——
EPS growth (5y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over five fiscal years.
Not reported——
Free cash flow growth (YoY)
Operating cash flow less capital expenditure, vs. prior year.
Not reported29.8%—
Free cash flow growth (3y)
Annualized free cash flow growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported——

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Profitability

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Gross margin
Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported.
9.0%33.2%14 / 15
Operating margin
Operating income as a share of revenue.
-9312.5%-13.1%—
Net margin
Net income as a share of revenue.
-9551.9%-9.0%—
Free cash flow margin
Free cash flow as a share of revenue.
-9488.6%-6.2%—
Return on equity
Net income divided by shareholder equity.
-56.4%-10.3%18 / 21
Return on assets
Net income divided by total assets.
-52.9%-6.7%24 / 25
Return on invested capital
After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash.
-680.0%-33.7%23 / 23

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Financial health

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Debt to equity
Total debt divided by shareholder equity.
Not reported0.69x—
Current ratio
Current assets over current liabilities.
14.81x4.84x1 / 25
Quick ratio
Current assets excluding inventory, over current liabilities.
14.81x4.56x1 / 25
Interest coverage
Operating income divided by interest expense.
Not reported-3.44x—
Net debt to EBITDA
Net debt over derived EBITDA. EBITDA is not a GAAP tag; it is computed.
Not reported1.51x—

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Insider activity

Trades reported by officers, directors and 10% shareholders on SEC Form 4. All 6 of the last reported transactions were open-market purchases, which is unusual.

DateInsiderTransactionSharesPriceValue
Aug 17, 2026
Williams Amanda M
Director
Open-market purchase5,857$2.73$16.0K
Aug 14, 2026
Gould Gregory A
CFO
Open-market purchase10,000$2.45$24.5K
Aug 13, 2026
Bond Ryan
Director
Open-market purchase21,122$2.37$50.1K
Aug 13, 2026
Neal David K
Director
Open-market purchase7,500$2.40$18.0K
Aug 13, 2026
Ness Brent
Chief Executive Officer
Open-market purchase5,234$2.31$12.1K
Aug 13, 2026
Wesemann William
Director
Open-market purchase2,150$2.34$5.0K

A dash under price or value means none was reported, which is normal for grants and gifts — it does not mean the shares were free. Option exercises and awards are compensation arriving on a schedule, not a judgement about the stock.

Annual financials

Fiscal year20252024202320222021
Revenue$75.7K$45.7K$75.4K$60.4K$60.3K
Gross profit$6.8K-$38.9K-$324.00-$4.9K-$8.9K
Operating income-$7.05M-$5.51M-$4.88M-$5.56M-$2.95M
Net income-$7.23M-$6.99M-$4.91M-$7.07M-$4.95M
EPS (diluted)-$13.61n/cn/cn/cn/c
Operating cash flow-$7.16M-$5.27M-$3.65M-$4.95M-$2.40M
Capital expenditure$21.5K$5.1K$0.00——
Free cash flow-$7.19M-$5.28M-$3.65M——
Total assets$13.67M$2.12M$2.46M$2.91M$1.89M
Shareholder equity$12.84M$970.1K-$728.0K$2.23M-$12.83M
Total debt—$0.00$2.59M$0.00$2.00M
Cash$12.02M$453.7K$1.02M$1.47M$432.5K

A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.

n/c marks per-share figures that are not comparable. Companies report each year as their filings stated it, and an annual report restates only its two prior years — so after a stock split, older years remain on the pre-split share count. Totals above are unaffected.

Source

Figures come from Aclarion, Inc.’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 10-K filed Mar 18, 2026. View filings on EDGAR.

Not financial advice. This page presents figures reported to the SEC and compares them with other companies sharing an industry classification. It is not a recommendation to buy or sell anything, and the grades cannot capture everything that matters about a business. Industry classifications are coarse, filings are self-reported, and some figures are missing or understated where companies tag them in ways this site does not match. Do your own research.