Lodestar

MACI

Melar Acquisition Corp. I/Cayman
NasdaqServices-Business Services, NECLatest fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025

Figures below are compared against other companies classified under Services-Business Services, NEC.

Grades vs. industry

Financial health
F21/100
Ranked against 63 peers using 3 metrics.

Profitability

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Gross margin
Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported.
Not reported41.7%—
Operating margin
Operating income as a share of revenue.
Not reported4.3%—
Net margin
Net income as a share of revenue.
Not reported4.9%—
Free cash flow margin
Free cash flow as a share of revenue.
Not reported12.1%—
Return on equity
Net income divided by shareholder equity.
Not reported6.1%—
Return on assets
Net income divided by total assets.
3.2%1.7%42 / 101
Return on invested capital
After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash.
Not reported4.7%—

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Financial health

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Debt to equity
Total debt divided by shareholder equity.
Not reported0.62x—
Current ratio
Current assets over current liabilities.
0.91x1.42x81 / 98
Quick ratio
Current assets excluding inventory, over current liabilities.
0.91x1.42x81 / 98
Interest coverage
Operating income divided by interest expense.
-2.73x2.77x47 / 63
Net debt to EBITDA
Net debt over derived EBITDA. EBITDA is not a GAAP tag; it is computed.
Not reported-0.06x—

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Annual financials

Fiscal year2025
Operating income-$1.48M
Net income$5.54M
Operating cash flow-$774.3K
Total assets$175.31M
Shareholder equity-$6.99M
Cash$32.1K

A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.

Source

Figures come from Melar Acquisition Corp. I/Cayman’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 10-K filed Mar 9, 2026. View filings on EDGAR.

Not financial advice. This page presents figures reported to the SEC and compares them with other companies sharing an industry classification. It is not a recommendation to buy or sell anything, and the grades cannot capture everything that matters about a business. Industry classifications are coarse, filings are self-reported, and some figures are missing or understated where companies tag them in ways this site does not match. Do your own research.